4280 Mallard Ct Middletown, OH 45044
Greenfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 Mallard Ct, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $174,639, approximately $176 per square foot. 4280 Mallard Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2005
Sold by
Martin Cordelia
Bought by
Welch Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Martin & Debord Rentals
Bought by
Martin Cordelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,053
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Phyllis A | $99,000 | -- | |
| Martin Cordelia | $83,054 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welch Phyllis A | $84,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Cordelia | $38,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $39,290 | $7,750 | $31,540 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $39,290 | $7,750 | $31,540 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $39,290 | $7,750 | $31,540 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $30,280 | $7,750 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $30,280 | $7,750 | $22,530 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $30,280 | $7,750 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $25,900 | $6,990 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $25,900 | $6,990 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $25,900 | $6,990 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $25,900 | $6,990 | $18,910 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $29,550 | $7,980 | $21,570 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $29,550 | $7,980 | $21,570 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $29,210 | $7,980 | $21,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map