4280 Mountview Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $597,975 - $705,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 Mountview Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $656,494, approximately $341 per square foot. 4280 Mountview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Atcheson Rebecca A
Bought by
Atcheson Horatio S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,931
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Tasker Mark W and Tasker Anna G
Bought by
Atcheson Horatio S and Atcheson Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Beeson Anna J
Bought by
Tasker Mark W and Tasker Anna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atcheson Horatio S | -- | Independent | |
| Atcheson Horatio S | $270,000 | Midland Celtic Title | |
| Tasker Mark W | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atcheson Horatio S | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Atcheson Horatio S | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Tasker Mark W | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,886 | $170,770 | $76,410 | $94,360 |
| 2024 | $9,886 | $170,770 | $76,410 | $94,360 |
| 2023 | $9,764 | $170,765 | $76,405 | $94,360 |
| 2022 | $8,744 | $125,130 | $51,980 | $73,150 |
| 2021 | $7,740 | $125,130 | $51,980 | $73,150 |
| 2020 | $7,672 | $125,130 | $51,980 | $73,150 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $105,180 | $51,980 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $105,180 | $51,980 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $7,238 | $105,180 | $51,980 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $6,581 | $99,540 | $33,250 | $66,290 |
| 2015 | $6,576 | $99,540 | $33,250 | $66,290 |
| 2014 | $6,583 | $99,540 | $33,250 | $66,290 |
| 2013 | $3,144 | $90,510 | $30,240 | $60,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map