Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Marit
Real Link
(513) 461-1190
25 in this area
716 Total Sales
Located in the Mason School District, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath brick home offers space, style, and functionality throughout. Step inside to an open foyer and flowing floor plan with wood floors across the main level. The kitchen features granite countertops, an eat-in area, and opens seamlessly to the family room with a cozy fireplace. Enjoy both a formal dining room for special gatherings and a bright breakfast nook for casual meals, along with an additional living room offering flexible main-level space. Upstairs, an open railing design overlooks the foyer , while a convenient office area provides a work-from-home setup. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an adjoining private bath. The finished basement expands your living space with a rec room, flex room, and full bathideal for guests, hobbies, or a home gym. Step outside to an expansive stamped concrete patio with a covered pergola, overlooking a nice sized, wood-fenced backyard. Don't miss it!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Cooper Adel Vu & Associates Lp | |
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | Ltoc | |
| Deed | $187,390 | -- | |
| Deed | $61,098 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $403,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $137,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -1.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -2.6% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | +35.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Sold | $425,000 | +10.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $137,760 | $38,500 | $99,260 |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $137,760 | $38,500 | $99,260 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $104,986 | $20,650 | $84,336 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $104,986 | $20,650 | $84,336 |
| 2021 | $5,101 | $104,986 | $20,650 | $84,336 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $88,970 | $17,500 | $71,470 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $88,970 | $17,500 | $71,470 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $88,970 | $17,500 | $71,470 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $76,153 | $15,813 | $60,340 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $76,153 | $15,813 | $60,340 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $76,153 | $15,813 | $60,340 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $65,650 | $13,630 | $52,020 |
| 2013 | $4,202 | $84,270 | $17,500 | $66,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Marit
Real Link
(513) 461-1190
25 in this area
716 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Flor Orellana-Diaz
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 866-3636
14 in this area
489 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jon Bowling
RE/MAX
(513) 229-7774
21 in this area
367 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Laura Faz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 502-3347
10 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Janice Gerding
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 608-3770
9 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1869125
APN: 16-28-472-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.