4281 Sterling View Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,357,000 - $1,676,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,161
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4281 Sterling View Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,474,090, approximately $354 per square foot. 4281 Sterling View Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School, Fallbrook High School, and St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Swagemakers Arnoud Dutch and Vanswagemakers Margaret Van
Bought by
Stadnik Adam J and Stadnik Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$981,000
Outstanding Balance
$891,190
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Swagemakers Arnoud and Swagemakers Margaret
Bought by
Swagemakers Arnoud Dutch and Swagemakers Van Waay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Light James A and Light Linda J
Bought by
Swagemakers Arnoud and Swagemakers Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Hersh John and Hersh Joanne
Bought by
Light James A and Light Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stadnik Adam J | $1,275,000 | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Swagemakers Arnoud Dutch | -- | None Available | |
| Swagemakers Arnoud | $1,075,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Light James A | $685,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stadnik Adam J | $981,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Light James A | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,981 | $1,353,039 | $742,845 | $610,194 |
| 2024 | $13,981 | $1,326,510 | $728,280 | $598,230 |
| 2023 | $13,645 | $1,300,500 | $714,000 | $586,500 |
| 2022 | $13,456 | $1,275,000 | $700,000 | $575,000 |
| 2021 | $11,295 | $1,075,000 | $675,000 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $6,916 | $648,607 | $220,250 | $428,357 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $635,890 | $215,932 | $419,958 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $623,423 | $211,699 | $411,724 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $611,200 | $207,549 | $403,651 |
| 2016 | $6,390 | $599,217 | $203,480 | $395,737 |
| 2015 | $6,292 | $590,217 | $200,424 | $389,793 |
| 2014 | $6,156 | $578,656 | $196,498 | $382,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map