NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $352,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2025

Last sale price $345,000 $369 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,007 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub

About This Home

As of April 2025

Bienvenido a Casa. Welcome to your beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom with attached 2 car-garage home nestled in the heart of Lancaster. This charming home has undergone a stunning transformation, offering a seamless blend of comfort and style. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the warm embrace of tile flooring that spans throughout the home, creating a sense of continuity and sophistication. Fresh interior paint adorns the walls, infusing every corner with a crisp, contemporary ambiance. Prepare to be impressed by the heart of the home - kitchen, designed for both function and flair. Laminate countertops provide ample space for meal prep, while modern white cabinets offer plenty of storage for your culinary essentials. Equipped with microwave oven and garbage disposal, this kitchen is sure to inspire your inner chef. The backyard boasts plenty of room for relaxing in the summer sun or hosting guests. Conveniently located in Lancaster, this home offers easy access to a myriad of amenities, including shops, restaurants, parks, and more. With its impeccable updates and prime location, this is a rare opportunity to experience modern living at its finest. Come see this home today before its gone!
Watch the video here:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ALEX FARASSATI

HomeBased Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-606-5515 License #02019211 Listed on: 12/11/2024

HomeBased Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Morales

Century 21 Allstars License #01706154

Century 21 Allstars

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,022 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned LRR17000*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Tax Tract Number 28945
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3110018008
  • $1,315 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,022 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LRR17000*
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3110018008
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 936.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Accessibility Features: 36 Inch Or More Wide Halls, No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 368.59
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters

• Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Freezer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Walkstreet, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7022.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1612

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7022.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9010.10
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Tract Number: 28945
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1315.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2024
Closed on
Mar 23, 2025
Sold by
Moghadam Farah and Moghadam Annahita
Bought by
Rosales Adalberto and Rodriguez Maria Isabel
Seller's Agent
ALEX FARASSATI
HomeBased Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ronald Morales
Century 21 Allstars
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-15.85%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$343,481

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,519
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.42%
Original Mortgage
$310,850
Outstanding Balance
$309,190
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,291

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Moghadam Majeed Reza Fekr
Bought by
Moghadam Majeed Reza Fekr and Majeed Reza Fekr Moghadam Livi

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2012
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
List Price
$63,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-20.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Olmedo Edgar F
Bought by
Bank Of America N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Olmedo Maria A
Bought by
Olmedo Edgar F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Olmedo Edgar F and Olmedo Maria A
Bought by
Olmedo Edgar F and Olmedo Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Olmedo Francisco
Bought by
Olmedo Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,410
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Salazar Anibal A and Jauregui Lucia M
Bought by
Olmedo Edgar F and Olmedo Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,410
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Salazar Anibal A
Bought by
Salazar Anibal A and Jauregui Lucia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,559
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2001
Sold by
Western Property Development Inc
Bought by
Salazar Anibal A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,624
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Western Property Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Raftery John W
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Raftery Wellesleyann
Bought by
Raftery John W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Garda Dwayne
Bought by
Raftery John

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Raftery Wellesleyann
Bought by
Raftery John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,750
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1995
Sold by
Carda Drena Lorene
Bought by
Carda Dwayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,750
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Chemical Bank
Bought by
Raftery John and Carda Dwayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,750
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosales Adalberto $345,000 Fidelity National Title
Moghadam Majeed Reza Fekr -- None Available
Moghadam Majeed Reza Ferk $50,000 Landsafe
Bank Of America N A $58,500 Landsafe Title
Olmedo Edgar F -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Olmedo Edgar F -- --
Olmedo Maria A -- First American Title Co
Olmedo Edgar F $147,000 First American Title Co
Salazar Anibal A -- --
Salazar Anibal A $89,000 First American Title Co
Western Property Development Inc $49,000 First American Title Co
Hud -- Landsafe Title
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $53,376 Landsafe Title
Raftery John W -- --
Raftery John -- --
Raftery John -- Chicago Title
Carda Dwayne -- Chicago Title
Raftery John $40,000 Chicago Title
Chemical Bank $57,530 First Southwestern Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosales Adalberto $310,850
Previous Owner Olmedo Edgar F $228,000
Previous Owner Olmedo Edgar F $195,000
Previous Owner Olmedo Maria A $4,410
Previous Owner Olmedo Edgar F $144,942
Previous Owner Salazar Anibal A $91,559
Previous Owner Salazar Anibal A $87,624
Previous Owner Western Property Development Inc $28,000
Previous Owner Raftery John W $70,000
Previous Owner Raftery John $67,750
Closed Western Property Development Inc $16,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $369 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Price Changed $349,800 -10.3% $374 / Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Price Changed $390,000 -4.9% $417 / Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 For Sale $410,000 +720.0% $438 / Sq Ft
05/07/2012 05/07/12 Sold $50,000 -20.6% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2012 03/22/12 For Sale $63,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,101 $62,790 $12,555 $50,235
2024 $1,993 $61,559 $12,309 $49,250
2023 $1,953 $60,353 $12,068 $48,285
2022 $1,789 $59,171 $11,832 $47,339
2021 $1,425 $58,011 $11,600 $46,411
2019 $1,393 $56,293 $11,257 $45,036
2018 $1,370 $55,190 $11,037 $44,153
2016 $1,311 $53,049 $10,609 $42,440
2015 $1,298 $52,253 $10,450 $41,803
2014 $1,317 $51,231 $10,246 $40,985
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR24247928

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3110-018-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.