4282 Brookside St Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,475 - $1,567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4282 Brookside St, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,500,619, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 4282 Brookside St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Cheng Unter and Cheng Yu Hsi
Bought by
Cheng Unter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Umscheid Richard W and Caldwell Gail J
Bought by
Cheng Unter and Cheng Yu Hsi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Vonschrader Frederick B and Vonschrader Susan S
Bought by
Umscheid Richard W and Caldwell Gail J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Unter | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cheng Unter | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cheng Unter | $580,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Umscheid Richard W | $269,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Umscheid Richard W | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,628 | $737,426 | $621,260 | $116,166 |
| 2024 | $7,628 | $722,967 | $609,078 | $113,889 |
| 2023 | $7,430 | $708,792 | $597,136 | $111,656 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $694,895 | $585,428 | $109,467 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $681,270 | $573,949 | $107,321 |
| 2020 | $7,079 | $674,285 | $568,064 | $106,221 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $661,064 | $556,925 | $104,139 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $648,102 | $546,004 | $102,098 |
| 2017 | $6,657 | $635,395 | $535,298 | $100,097 |
| 2016 | $6,361 | $622,937 | $524,802 | $98,135 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $622,937 | $524,802 | $98,135 |
| 2014 | $6,252 | $610,735 | $514,522 | $96,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map