NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4282 Mayfair Rd Uniontown, OH 44685

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,243 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2018

Last sale price $135,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,504 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Green Primary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Water Softener

About This Home

As of October 2018

Brick Cape Cod which has been remodeled featuring open floor plan from a remodeled kitchen complete with dishwasher, raised counter top, ceramic flooring, modern lighting with continual flow in to the ceramic floored dining room with direct access to the living room featuring original hardwood flooring.. A complete bath services the guests with a shower. The first floor master bedroom features a new master bath with dual sinks, tiled tub/shower, ceramic tiled floors, modern lighting and open closet. There is additionally an additional bedroom on first level. The second floors offers a large bedroom( 21 X 11 ) with a 11 X 13 bonus room which could be sleeping room, office or play room. New H2O tank, 100 amp electric, newer furnace and water softener. Brand new a/c unit being installed within next few weeks. 2 Garage doors each openers. Concrete drive and open space surrounding the home. This could be a great starter or for one looking to down size in sq. ft. space. Home warranty comes with purchase and transferred to the buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Woods

Key Realty License #2004005090 Listed on: 09/17/2018

Key Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Sanders

Cutler Real Estate License #395489

Cutler Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,393

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 19,036 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95 x 230
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Community Details

  • Green Sec 14 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2815424

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,393

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 108.61
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 108.61
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 1243
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1243.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1243.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Well, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Green Sec 14

Schools

  • School District: Green LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 95 x 230
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.4370
  • Parcel Number: 2815424

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1393

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2018
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Brisc Alexandru Otniel and Brisc Sarah Jessica
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$238,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,216
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$114,909
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,307

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2018
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Susman Dan G and Susman Ecaterinia
Bought by
Brise Alexandru Otniel and Brise Sarah Jessica
Seller's Agent
Richard Woods
Key Realty
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Sanders
Cutler Real Estate
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$114,909
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,307

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
C & S Ventures Inc
Bought by
Susman Dan G and Susman Ecaterinia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
C & S Ventures Inc
Bought by
Martin George H and Martin Toni R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Langenfeld Diana $135,000 Kingdom Title
Brise Alexandru Otniel -- None Available
Susman Dan G $90,000 The Talon Group
C & S Ventures Inc -- The Talon Group
Martin George H $25,000 The Talon Group
C & S Ventures Inc -- The Talon Group
Grose Steven L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Langenfeld Diana $130,950
Previous Owner C & S Ventures Inc $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold $135,000 +0.1% $109 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2018 09/17/18 For Sale $134,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,813 $58,765 $10,297 $48,468
2023 $2,813 $58,765 $10,297 $48,468
2022 $2,513 $47,034 $8,173 $38,861
2021 $2,359 $47,034 $8,173 $38,861
2020 $2,314 $47,030 $8,170 $38,860
2019 $1,417 $26,480 $10,690 $15,790
2018 $1,486 $26,480 $10,690 $15,790
2017 $1,575 $26,480 $10,690 $15,790
2016 $1,568 $25,550 $10,690 $14,860
2015 $1,575 $25,550 $10,690 $14,860
2014 $1,566 $25,550 $10,690 $14,860
2013 $1,667 $27,110 $10,690 $16,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4037962

MLS Now

APN: 28-15424

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.