4309 Mayfair Rd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $389,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4309 Mayfair Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $361,066, approximately $261 per square foot. 4309 Mayfair Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Primary School, and Green Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Eagon Eagon June D June D and Eagon Reese Teddy
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey D and Jones Tonya E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,650
Outstanding Balance
$74,815
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$286,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Eagon June D and Reese Teddy Eagon
Bought by
Eagon June D and Eagon Reese Teddy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Mosley Gerald J and Mosley Gerald J
Bought by
Eagon June D and Reese Teddy Eagon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jeffrey D | $177,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Eagon June D | -- | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Eagon June D | $183,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jeffrey D | $171,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,346 | $100,688 | $13,328 | $87,360 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $100,688 | $13,328 | $87,360 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $80,000 | $10,581 | $69,419 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $80,000 | $10,581 | $69,419 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $80,000 | $10,580 | $69,420 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $70,730 | $13,840 | $56,890 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $70,730 | $13,840 | $56,890 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $70,730 | $13,840 | $56,890 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $66,830 | $13,840 | $52,990 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $66,830 | $13,840 | $52,990 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $66,830 | $13,840 | $52,990 |
| 2013 | $3,301 | $67,030 | $13,840 | $53,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map