4282 Mckenna Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $667,321 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4282 Mckenna Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $702,330, approximately $297 per square foot. 4282 Mckenna Ct is a home with nearby schools including Suisun Valley Elementary School and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Song Qun and Song Jiri Haotian
Bought by
Song Qun and Jin Heotian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,500
Outstanding Balance
$345,606
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Song Qun and Jin Haotian
Bought by
Song Qun and Jin Haotian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Song Qun and Jin Haotian
Bought by
Song Qun and Jin Haotian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Civic Solano County Commnities Llc
Bought by
Song Qun and Jin Haotian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,095
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Qun | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Song Qun | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Song Qun | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Seng Qun | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Song Qun | -- | Justin Chamblin | |
| Song Qun | $537,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Qun | $387,500 | |
| Closed | Seng Qun | $391,000 | |
| Closed | Song Qun | $403,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,261 | $611,463 | $125,157 | $486,306 |
| 2024 | $9,261 | $599,474 | $122,703 | $476,771 |
| 2023 | $8,993 | $587,721 | $120,298 | $467,423 |
| 2022 | $8,844 | $576,198 | $117,941 | $458,257 |
| 2021 | $8,705 | $564,901 | $115,629 | $449,272 |
| 2020 | $8,500 | $559,110 | $114,444 | $444,666 |
| 2019 | $8,313 | $548,148 | $112,200 | $435,948 |
| 2018 | $6,496 | $378,027 | $57,777 | $320,250 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $56,643 | $56,643 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $55,533 | $55,533 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map