4282 S 89th St Milwaukee, WI 53228
Estimated Value: $271,920 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4282 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53228 and is currently estimated at $295,230, approximately $256 per square foot. 4282 S 89th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,232 | $190,700 | $76,500 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $190,700 | $76,500 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
| 2013 | $3,386 | $126,200 | $58,800 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map