4283 Loyalton Rd Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,665,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4283 Loyalton Rd, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,489,892, approximately $692 per square foot. 4283 Loyalton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2021
Sold by
Yerradoddi Reddy Prasad and Reddy Prasad
Bought by
Yerradoddi Family Trust and Yerradoddi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Yerradoddi Redddy Prasad and Miriyala Shireesha
Bought by
Yerradoddi Reddy Prasad and Miriyala Shireesha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Yerradoddi Reddy Prasad and Miriyala Shireesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$897,300
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerradoddi Family Trust | -- | Anthoor Swapna | |
| Yerradoddi Reddy Prasad | -- | None Available | |
| Yerradoddi Reddy Prasad | $1,016,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yerradoddi Reddy Prasad | $897,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,223 | $1,133,347 | $340,227 | $793,120 |
| 2024 | $15,223 | $1,111,127 | $333,557 | $777,570 |
| 2023 | $15,384 | $1,089,344 | $327,017 | $762,327 |
| 2022 | $15,183 | $1,067,987 | $320,606 | $747,381 |
| 2021 | $15,038 | $1,047,048 | $314,320 | $732,728 |
| 2020 | $14,094 | $1,036,320 | $311,100 | $725,220 |
| 2019 | $14,088 | $1,016,000 | $305,000 | $711,000 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $210,135 | $210,135 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $206,015 | $206,015 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map