Seller's Agent in 2025
Katrina Dew
The 3 Step Realty Group
(209) 650-0400
20 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $638,324
Welcome to 4283 Middlefield Drive, Tracy, where comfort & style come together to create the perfect home! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers a warm & inviting atmosphere with plenty of space to relax & entertain. Step inside & discover a kitchen, featuring abundant storage, a gas stove, & plenty of counter space to create your favorite meals. Two separate living areas provide the perfect setting for cozy movie nights or lively gatherings, while a fireplace adds warmth & ambiance. Upstairs the primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet, perfect for all your wardrobe essentials. One of the secondary bedrooms features its own private balcony, offering a serene spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. Down the hall a convenient laundry room makes everyday chores a breeze. Outside, the low-maintenance backyard is designed for effortless enjoyment. Whether you're hosting summer BBQs, sipping your favorite beverage under the stars, or simply soaking up the sunshine, this outdoor space is perfect for making memories. With its charming details & thoughtful layout, this home is a dream come true. Don't miss your chance to make 4283 Middlefield Drive, Tracy your HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The 3 Step Realty Group License #01932887 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Robert Douglas | $620,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| The Aviad & Anna Inger Family Trust Date | -- | None Available | |
| Inger Aviad | $215,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $415,290 | Accommodation | |
| Miller Patrick | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Peters Jodie | $489,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kiltz Chad M | $355,500 | First Amer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Robert Douglas | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inger Aviad | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Patrick | $97,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Jodie | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiltz Chad M | $284,100 | |
| Closed | Kiltz Chad M | $35,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $620,000 | 0.0% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $620,000 | -6.1% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -3.6% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -1.6% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $695,950 | -1.8% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $709,000 | -0.1% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $710,000 | -1.4% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $720,000 | 0.0% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $720,000 | +0.7% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Price Changed | $715,000 | +0.7% | $394 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $710,000 | -1.4% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $720,000 | -- | $397 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $275,443 | $76,866 | $198,577 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $270,043 | $75,359 | $194,684 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $264,749 | $73,882 | $190,867 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $259,559 | $72,434 | $187,125 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $254,470 | $71,014 | $183,456 |
| 2020 | $4,079 | $251,861 | $70,286 | $181,575 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $246,923 | $68,908 | $178,015 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $242,082 | $67,557 | $174,525 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $237,336 | $66,233 | $171,103 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $232,684 | $64,935 | $167,749 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $229,190 | $63,960 | $165,230 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $224,701 | $62,707 | $161,994 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katrina Dew
The 3 Step Realty Group
(209) 650-0400
20 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deborah Hall
Realty ONE Group Zoom
(209) 346-4887
17 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225004331
APN: 244-340-76
Ask me questions while you tour the home.