4283 Route 98 North Java, NY 14113
Estimated Value: $52,839 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4283 Route 98, North Java, NY 14113 and is currently estimated at $109,280, approximately $57 per square foot. 4283 Route 98 is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica Junior High School, and Attica Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Mayer Cheryl D and Mayer Paul Cregg
Bought by
Smalley Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Cropp Barbara A
Bought by
Paul Cregg
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalley Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Paul Cregg | $33,513 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $304 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $269 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $238 | $8,000 | $7,600 | $400 |
| 2020 | $247 | $8,000 | $7,600 | $400 |
| 2019 | $397 | $8,000 | $7,600 | $400 |
| 2018 | $397 | $8,000 | $7,600 | $400 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $48,000 | $4,200 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $102,500 | $4,200 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,500 | $4,200 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $4,200 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map