Estimated Value: $174,000 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 42830 Cable Sunset Rd, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $276,479. 42830 Cable Sunset Rd is a home with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Kathleen R. Wald Kathleen R. Daily Also
Bought by
Daily Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Michael D | $108,900 | Spears, Carlson, And Coleman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $108,900 | $61,100 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $108,900 | $61,100 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $108,900 | $61,100 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $108,900 | $61,100 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $108,900 | $61,100 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $108,900 | $61,100 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $104,200 | $58,200 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $104,200 | $58,200 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $104,200 | $58,200 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $104,200 | $58,200 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $104,200 | $58,200 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $104,200 | $58,200 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map