NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4284 Cleveland Rd Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $329,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2025

Last sale price $294,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,168 / mo

About This Home

Enjoy being just within reach of the city while enjoying the blissful quiet. This 3 bedroom/2.5-bathroom convenient ranch with inviting hardwood floors, stone gas fireplace, deck, AC, lower-level bar room, first floor laundry, and a surprise bunk house in back. Spacious- 2 car garage, flat 1/2 acre (approx.) lot, and extensive storage in the basement and walkup attic. Sought after Westhill school district make this an even better catch.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Donovan Elizabeth
Bought by
Riker Angela and Delguidice Antonia
Current Estimated Value
$305,594

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2025
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$294,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.61%
Views
173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2014
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Haumann Richard
Bought by
Haumann Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Riker Angela -- --
Donovan Elizabeth $294,000 Title Agency
Heise Peter $181,000 Scott Bodah
Haumann Richard -- --
Rogers Barbara $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Donovan Elizabeth $235,200
Previous Owner Heise Peter $144,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Sold $294,000 -2.0% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $299,900 -1.7% $226 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $305,000 +68.5% $230 / Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Sold $181,000 -2.1% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2014 05/31/14 For Sale $184,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,445 $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2024 $7,426 $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2023 $7,313 $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2022 $7,288 $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2021 $7,148 $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2020 $6,262 $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2019 -- $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2018 $6,219 $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2017 $6,140 $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2016 $6,143 $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2015 -- $170,000 $12,300 $157,700
2014 -- $154,600 $12,300 $142,300