4284 Georgia Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $191,423
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4284 Georgia Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $178,356, approximately $159 per square foot. 4284 Georgia Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Mason Beverly Woodard
Bought by
Avila Richard Tito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,484
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,872
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Richard Tito | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Richard Tito | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $126,380 | $41,710 | $84,670 |
| 2024 | $529 | $126,380 | $41,710 | $84,670 |
| 2023 | $663 | $126,380 | $41,710 | $84,670 |
| 2022 | $663 | $115,650 | $59,250 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $663 | $115,650 | $59,250 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $634 | $115,650 | $59,250 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $618 | $122,900 | $59,250 | $63,650 |
| 2017 | $0 | $122,900 | $59,250 | $63,650 |
| 2016 | $618 | $122,900 | $59,250 | $63,650 |
| 2015 | $595 | $122,900 | $59,250 | $63,650 |
| 2014 | $883 | $242,960 | $173,800 | $69,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,960 | $173,800 | $69,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map