Estimated Value: $445,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4284 Lyra Ct, Eagan, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $502,860, approximately $337 per square foot. 4284 Lyra Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Culberth Joan L
Bought by
Nath Raychand J and Nath Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nath Raychand J | $170,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nath Raychand J | $441,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,548 | $493,400 | $145,700 | $347,700 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $509,100 | $146,100 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $489,100 | $145,700 | $343,400 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $410,600 | $126,700 | $283,900 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $120,700 | $120,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $114,900 | $114,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $109,500 | $109,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $104,300 | $104,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $99,300 | $99,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $99,300 | $99,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,600 | $96,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,255 | $87,255 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map