4284 Salles Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4284 Salles Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $279,959, approximately $172 per square foot. 4284 Salles Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Bought by
Ragland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Bought by
Hudson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Bought by
Jones
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragland | $26,000 | -- | |
| Hudson | $21,000 | -- | |
| Jones | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $43,100 | $5,300 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $43,100 | $5,300 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $43,100 | $5,300 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $996 | $43,100 | $5,300 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $996 | $43,100 | $5,300 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $996 | $36,450 | $5,300 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $36,450 | $5,300 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $36,450 | $5,300 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $36,450 | $5,300 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $36,450 | $5,300 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $35,770 | $5,300 | $30,470 |
| 2014 | $995 | $35,770 | $5,300 | $30,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map