Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Bedewi
Keller Williams Realty
(571) 228-5648
13 in this area
145 Total Sales
Discover this meticulously designed, well-appointed Van Metre Faulkner model, offering over 6,200 square feet of sheer luxury and elegance. Nestled in the sought-after Broadlands community, this stunning home features five bedrooms, five full baths, and one half bath, presenting a perfect blend of sophistication and comfort for modern living.
Upon entering, you are greeted by a grand two-story foyer that sets the tone for the rest of the home. The main level showcases rich hardwood floors throughout, upgraded trim work, and a seamless flow between formal and casual living spaces. A two-story family room with a cozy fireplace and built-ins invites relaxation, while the formal living and dining rooms provide the ideal space for entertaining.
The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece—beautifully updated with crisp white cabinetry, striking white quartz countertops, and a suite of newer, high-end stainless steel appliances. A timeless subway tile backsplash is complemented by elegant gold-toned fixtures, adding a refined touch of sophistication throughout. The oversized center island serves as both a stunning focal point and a functional gathering space, offering ample seating and prep area for effortless entertaining.
Designed with both style and flow in mind, the kitchen opens seamlessly to the sun-drenched morning room, where atrium windows invite in abundant natural light and create a bright, airy ambiance. Fresh, modern paint enhances the home’s polished aesthetic, while a well-appointed butler’s pantry provides additional storage and convenience—perfect for hosting and everyday living alike.
The main-level home office is equally impressive, boasting custom built-in desks and detailed trim work, along with access to a full bath and a walk-in closet—making it an ideal space for remote work or easily serving as a private main-level guest suite.
Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat, with a tray ceiling, two spacious walk-in closets, and a serene sitting room. The spa-like ensuite bathroom offers a double vanity, a luxurious soaking tub, and a frameless glass shower. The upper level also includes three additional bedrooms—one with a private bath and two that share a Jack and Jill bathroom, ensuring comfort and privacy for all.
The fully finished lower level offers endless possibilities for entertainment and relaxation, featuring a recreation room with custom built-ins, a home gym, a stylish wet bar with a beverage fridge and dishwasher, and a den perfect for guests. Step outside to a beautifully designed patio complete with a built-in outdoor kitchen, gazebo with a fireplace, TV, and heaters—ideal for year-round outdoor living.
Living in Broadlands provides access to a vibrant lifestyle with community events, three pools, sports courts, fitness centers, and miles of walking trails. The location offers quick access to major commuter routes, silver line metro, highly-rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining options. This home combines elegance and practicality in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Loudoun County. Welcome to your new home—where luxury and comfort meet in perfect harmony!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 430-9008 klrw420@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 7034309008 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Co-Listed By
(703) 430-9008 klrw420@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 7034309008
Last Buyer's Agent
(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC License #0225240632
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $790,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $599,827 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $632,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $479,850 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $1,525,000 | +1.7% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,897 | $1,353,710 | $325,900 | $1,027,810 |
| 2024 | $10,967 | $1,267,870 | $310,900 | $956,970 |
| 2023 | $10,507 | $1,200,790 | $310,900 | $889,890 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $1,075,580 | $290,900 | $784,680 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $874,560 | $245,900 | $628,660 |
| 2020 | $8,588 | $829,760 | $225,900 | $603,860 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $793,150 | $225,900 | $567,250 |
| 2018 | $8,541 | $787,150 | $200,900 | $586,250 |
| 2017 | $8,368 | $743,850 | $200,900 | $542,950 |
| 2016 | $8,408 | $734,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,527 | $550,360 | $0 | $550,360 |
| 2014 | $8,304 | $538,030 | $0 | $538,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Bedewi
Keller Williams Realty
(571) 228-5648
13 in this area
145 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Megan Duke
Keller Williams Realty
(703) 919-6536
15 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Grant Bronson
Real Broker, LLC
(703) 868-2511
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2120604
APN: 156-29-6251
Ask me questions while you tour the home.