42849 15th St W Unit 2 Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,877 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42849 15th St W Unit 2, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $317,719, approximately $258 per square foot. 42849 15th St W Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Fobke Jack D and Fobke Christina M
Bought by
Johns Robert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Robert Lee | $245,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $298,500 | $54,800 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $298,500 | $54,800 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $298,500 | $54,800 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $253,300 | $46,500 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $204,800 | $37,600 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $176,700 | $32,400 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $152,000 | $27,900 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $110,500 | $20,300 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $110,500 | $20,300 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $110,500 | $20,300 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map