4285 Capron Rd Titusville, FL 32780
Estimated Value: $561,315
Studio
2
Baths
9,874
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4285 Capron Rd, Titusville, FL 32780 and is currently estimated at $561,315, approximately $56 per square foot. 4285 Capron Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Coquina Elementary School, Titusville High School, and Andrew Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Hart Dennis L
Bought by
Owen Edward M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,282
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$427,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Edward M | $365,000 | Island Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owen Edward M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $370,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,815 | $358,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $329,360 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $332,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,346 | $304,560 | $21,600 | $282,960 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $305,250 | $21,600 | $283,650 |
| 2019 | $5,988 | $240,770 | $21,600 | $219,170 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $246,350 | $21,600 | $224,750 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $210,000 | $0 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $4,872 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $182,000 | $16,200 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $180,000 | $16,200 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map