Seller's Agent in 2016
Terri Hunt Team
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 961-5000
66 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $544,000
REMARKABLE OPPORTUNITY! RARE 2-STORY MODEL! OVER 2300 SQ FT! GORGEOUS LOT AND LOCATION-BACKS OT INVERNESS! PRIVATE, SERENE AND PEACEFUL YARD! FORMAL LIVING ROOM & DINING ROOM! LOVELY UPDATED KITCHEN W/GRANITE COUNTERS & NEW CABINETS! 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY PLUS LARGE STORAGE/BONUS ROOM! SECLUDED MASTER SUITE WITH SITTING ROOM, DOUBLE CLOSETS & PRIVATE BATH! HOME HAS BEEN WELL MAINTAINED...JUST BRING YOUR DECORATING IDEAS! AWARD WINNING SCHOOLS! ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, PARK DISTRICT RECREATION CENTER & BRANCH LIBRARY ARE LOCATED WITHIN SUBDIVISION! MINUTES TO TRAIN, PRESERVES, SHOPPING & TOLLWAYS! HOME IS BEING SOLD "AS IS". ESTATE SALE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Suburban License #471010660 Listed on: 10/07/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Marybeth Durkin
Redfin Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Mai | $275,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Meyer Keith A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Mai | $265,821 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $275,000 | -5.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,956 | $49,000 | $11,482 | $37,518 |
| 2024 | $11,956 | $39,001 | $9,842 | $29,159 |
| 2023 | $11,556 | $39,001 | $9,842 | $29,159 |
| 2022 | $11,556 | $39,001 | $9,842 | $29,159 |
| 2021 | $10,577 | $31,587 | $6,834 | $24,753 |
| 2020 | $10,345 | $31,587 | $6,834 | $24,753 |
| 2019 | $10,235 | $35,019 | $6,834 | $28,185 |
| 2018 | $11,133 | $35,140 | $6,287 | $28,853 |
| 2017 | $10,925 | $35,140 | $6,287 | $28,853 |
| 2016 | $10,140 | $35,140 | $6,287 | $28,853 |
| 2015 | $9,510 | $30,599 | $5,740 | $24,859 |
| 2014 | $9,331 | $30,599 | $5,740 | $24,859 |
| 2013 | $7,755 | $30,599 | $5,740 | $24,859 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Terri Hunt Team
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 961-5000
66 in this area
182 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marybeth Durkin
Redfin Corporation
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09361851
APN: 02-20-308-004-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.