4285 Highway 22 E Owenton, KY 40359
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4285 Highway 22 E, Owenton, KY 40359 and is currently estimated at $170,667, approximately $131 per square foot. 4285 Highway 22 E is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Owen County Primary School, Maurice Bowling Middle School, and Owen County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Beverly Marshall and Beverly Judy
Bought by
Hisle James and Hisle Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Outstanding Balance
$67,716
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2008
Sold by
Lloyd Frank and Lloyd Catherine
Bought by
Beverly Marshall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hisle James | $84,000 | Bre Trust Title Agency Llc D | |
| Beverly Marshall | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |