4285 Oak View Dr Pilot Hill, CA 95664
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4285 Oak View Dr, Pilot Hill, CA 95664 and is currently estimated at $668,534, approximately $394 per square foot. 4285 Oak View Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Harris Thomas A and Harris Carole M
Bought by
Bohall Marvin R and Bohall Donna Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,134
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,400
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohall Marvin R | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohall Marvin R | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,065 | $608,634 | $202,878 | $405,756 |
| 2024 | $12,065 | $596,700 | $198,900 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $585,000 | $195,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $159,985 | $38,379 | $121,606 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $156,849 | $37,627 | $119,222 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $155,242 | $37,242 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $152,199 | $36,512 | $115,687 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $149,216 | $35,797 | $113,419 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $146,292 | $35,096 | $111,196 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $143,424 | $34,408 | $109,016 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $141,272 | $33,892 | $107,380 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $138,507 | $33,229 | $105,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map