Seller's Agent in 2024
Darby Shields
HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
(407) 928-3894
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $603,000
Lake access on the Conway Chain in the coveted Shenandoah neighborhood, just 2 houses down from the private community boat ramp/dock! 2202 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and ample parking for your boat. Floorplan is split with large bedrooms. Kitchen opens to family room where the brick fireplace is the feature and you have lake views from the front of the house. Outside is a huge screened patio, perfect for entertaining. Notable updates within the last few years: Home was rewired, irrigation pump replaced, AC ducting replaced, fresh paint, roof was replaced in 2022. HOA is voluntary(must join to use the boat dock/ramp). This one is ready for your updates and personal touches!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-928-3894 License #3268815 Listed on: 03/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Andres | $100 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Padilla Amber | $480,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Howe Teresa L | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Trippler Bryan W | $189,500 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Tracey L | $205,000 | Brokers Title Of Orlando Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Andres | $326,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Amber | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Teresa L | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trippler Bryan W | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Tracey L | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Potter Tracey L | $41,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -4.8% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | Rented | $2,700 | -3.6% | -- |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,479 | $404,400 | $110,000 | $294,400 |
| 2025 | $7,479 | $414,910 | $110,000 | $304,910 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $448,510 | $120,000 | $328,510 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $416,541 | $120,000 | $296,541 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $370,589 | $120,000 | $250,589 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $330,842 | $110,000 | $220,842 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $294,680 | $95,000 | $199,680 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $259,964 | $85,000 | $174,964 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $250,234 | $78,000 | $172,234 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $247,471 | $78,000 | $169,471 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $231,094 | $65,000 | $166,094 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $194,529 | $60,000 | $134,529 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $188,074 | $80,000 | $108,074 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Darby Shields
HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
(407) 928-3894
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jason Asa
LPT REALTY, LLC
(407) 766-2560
12 in this area
314 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gary Cohl
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(321) 277-8671
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6186924
APN: 17-2330-7965-02-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.