Seller's Agent in 2025
Veronica Sniscak
Compass
(443) 527-1020
17 in this area
504 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,766 - $460,000
Welcome to 4285 Wolf Hill Drive, nestled in the desirable Wolf Hill neighborhood of Hampstead, MD. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home is move-in ready with fresh paint throughout, recent carpet, and thoughtful updates for modern comfort & style. The upper-level features a spacious living and dining area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen includes a breakfast island, recently painted cabinets, & 2-year-old appliances—plus direct access to the deck, ideal for summer grilling and morning coffee. Custom blinds adorn every room, providing both privacy and elegance. Retreat to the lower level, offering flexible space for a recreation room, home office, or second family room, complete with a laundry room that includes storage. Outside, enjoy your private oasis with a hot tub on the back patio—a perfect place to unwind. The single-car detached garage offers additional storage options. Other highlights include a pellet stove installed in 2022, top-of-the-line water softener system, & HVAC system is 4 years old. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this lovely home in a peaceful, well-kept community. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dziewatkoski Rachel | $420,000 | Kvs Title | |
| Dziewatkoski Rachel | $420,000 | Kvs Title | |
| Obligin Evan | $236,500 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Beyer Matthew J | $235,000 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Gibson Gary Arthur | $101,000 | -- | |
| Seidl Stephen J | $19,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dziewatkoski Rachel | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Dziewatkoski Rachel | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beyer Matthew J | $239,795 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $420,000 | -6.7% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +90.3% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Sold | $236,500 | -1.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2014 07/04/14 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -1.2% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Price Changed | $252,900 | -1.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | For Sale | $257,000 | +9.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $287,600 | $107,000 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $244,100 | $107,000 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $236,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $221,300 | $107,000 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $221,300 | $107,000 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $218,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $213,533 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Veronica Sniscak
Compass
(443) 527-1020
17 in this area
504 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Taylor Sevik
Compass
(410) 220-5745
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Hurson
Compass
(410) 886-7342
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Brady
Long & Foster
(410) 971-3384
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brian Van Pelt
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
Seller's Agent in 2013
Corey Campbell
EXP Realty, LLC
(410) 236-1339
45 in this area
188 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCR2027504
APN: 08-026122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.