Estimated Value: $352,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42850 Johnston Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $398,775, approximately $352 per square foot. 42850 Johnston Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Marabella Family Trust
Bought by
Marabella Family Credit Trust and Marabella Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
A W Properties West Llc
Bought by
Marabella Donald Roy and Marabella Luciana Mirella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marabella Family Credit Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marabella Donald Roy | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $125,576 | $20,808 | $104,768 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $58,776 | $24,746 | $34,030 |
| 2022 | $729 | $57,624 | $24,261 | $33,363 |
| 2021 | $718 | $56,495 | $23,786 | $32,709 |
| 2020 | $716 | $55,917 | $23,543 | $32,374 |
| 2019 | $693 | $54,822 | $23,082 | $31,740 |
| 2018 | $674 | $53,748 | $22,631 | $31,117 |
| 2017 | $633 | $52,695 | $22,188 | $30,507 |
| 2016 | $632 | $51,662 | $21,753 | $29,909 |
| 2015 | $631 | $50,887 | $21,427 | $29,460 |
| 2014 | $603 | $49,892 | $21,008 | $28,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map