4286 Dubhe Ct Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4286 Dubhe Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $543,082, approximately $433 per square foot. 4286 Dubhe Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Kagawan Alfredo E
Bought by
Kagawan Alfredo E and Alfredo And Ilyn Gloria Kagawan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Kagawan Alfredo E and Kagawan Ilyn I
Bought by
Kagawan Ilyn and Kagawan Alfredo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Jaekel and Olivet
Bought by
Kagawan Alfredo E and Kagawan Ilyn I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kagawan Alfredo E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kagawan Ilyn | -- | First American Title | |
| Kagawan Alfredo E | $134,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kagawan Ilyn | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kagawan Alfredo E | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $218,215 | $68,391 | $149,824 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $213,937 | $67,050 | $146,887 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $209,743 | $65,736 | $144,007 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $205,632 | $64,448 | $141,184 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $201,601 | $63,185 | $138,416 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $195,623 | $61,312 | $134,311 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $191,788 | $60,110 | $131,678 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $188,029 | $58,932 | $129,097 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $184,343 | $57,777 | $126,566 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $181,575 | $56,910 | $124,665 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $178,019 | $55,796 | $122,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map