42879 Banyan St Eustis, FL 32736
Royal Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42879 Banyan St, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $389,380, approximately $249 per square foot. 42879 Banyan St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Haymond Morgan Dwain and Frantz Dana Gwenneth
Bought by
Mousette Travis and Mousette Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,762
Outstanding Balance
$37,266
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mousette Travis | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mousette Travis | $41,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,113 | $218,510 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,714 | $271,401 | $80,000 | $191,401 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $271,401 | $80,000 | $191,401 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $266,584 | $80,000 | $186,584 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $187,485 | $60,000 | $127,485 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $165,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $145,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $145,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $64,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $805 | $62,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $61,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $823 | $61,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $829 | $60,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map