429 1st Ave Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $188,983 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,249
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 1st Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $233,246, approximately $103 per square foot. 429 1st Ave is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Gerding Lisa L
Bought by
Gerding David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerding David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gerding David C | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $57,575 | $12,661 | $44,914 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $53,064 | $11,669 | $41,395 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $48,799 | $10,731 | $38,068 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $44,553 | $11,304 | $33,249 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $41,771 | $10,598 | $31,173 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $39,828 | $10,105 | $29,723 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $38,630 | $9,801 | $28,829 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $37,644 | $9,551 | $28,093 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $34,079 | $9,344 | $24,735 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $35,513 | $9,011 | $26,502 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $33,987 | $8,624 | $25,363 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,649 | $8,792 | $25,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map