429 22nd Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,852,000 - $2,523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$1,548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 22nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,198,556, approximately $1,548 per square foot. 429 22nd Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Papalia Giuseppe Armando and Papalia Sophia
Bought by
Papalia Giuseppe Armando and Papalia Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Elliott Donald F and Cagle Lenore J
Bought by
Papalia Giuseppe A and Papalia Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$744,967
Outstanding Balance
$501,508
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,697,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Elliott Donald F and Cagle Lenore G
Bought by
Elliott Donald F and Cagle Lenore J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papalia Giuseppe Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Papalia Giuseppe A | $755,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Elliott Donald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papalia Giuseppe A | $744,967 |