429 29th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $880,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$1,065/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 29th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $830,486, approximately $1,064 per square foot. 429 29th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Havlioglu Cuneyt E
Bought by
Bekris Angelo H and Bekris Anastasia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,737
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Shaw William G
Bought by
Havlioglu Cuneyt E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Mallahan J Patrick and Mallahan Flor De Maria
Bought by
Shaw William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Graham Tommie Laverne and Graham Tommie Lee
Bought by
Mallahan J Patrick and Mallahan Flor De Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage