429 2nd St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 2nd St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $395,898, approximately $191 per square foot. 429 2nd St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Garrett Ronny B and Garrett Ruth E
Bought by
Garrett Ronny B and Garrett Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Ronny B | -- | Glenn County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garrett Ronny B | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $170,389 | $12,187 | $158,202 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $167,049 | $11,949 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $163,774 | $11,715 | $152,059 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $160,564 | $11,486 | $149,078 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $157,416 | $11,261 | $146,155 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $155,803 | $11,146 | $144,657 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $152,749 | $10,928 | $141,821 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $149,755 | $10,714 | $139,041 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $146,819 | $10,504 | $136,315 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $143,942 | $10,299 | $133,643 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $141,781 | $10,145 | $131,636 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $139,005 | $9,947 | $129,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map