Estimated Value: $210,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 3rd Ave SE, Ronan, MT 59864 and is currently estimated at $222,766, approximately $278 per square foot. 429 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Ronan Middle School, Mountain Heights Mennonite School, and Glacier View Sda Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Adell Creeks Inc
Bought by
Miljies Wes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,409
Outstanding Balance
$67,098
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miljies Wes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miljies Wes | $97,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |