429 Bage St Campbell, MO 63933
Estimated Value: $57,893 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Bage St, Campbell, MO 63933 and is currently estimated at $72,723, approximately $52 per square foot. 429 Bage St is a home with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School and Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Williams R W
Bought by
Burnham Charles and Burnham Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $271 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $246 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $248 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $248 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |