Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Catalpa Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,024,204, approximately $594 per square foot. 429 Catalpa Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Peacher Byrdie J
Bought by
Peacher Byrdie J and Byrdie J Peacher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Cugini Edward Thomas and Cugini Martha Jean
Bought by
Cugini Edward Thomas and Cugini Martha Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Peacher Byrdie J
Bought by
Peacher Byrdie J and Cugini Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacher Byrdie J | -- | -- | |
| Peacher Byrdie J | -- | -- | |
| Cugini Edward Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Peacher Byrdie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $940,000 | $851,275 | $88,725 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $74,029 | $23,532 | $50,497 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $72,578 | $23,071 | $49,507 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $71,155 | $22,618 | $48,537 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $69,760 | $22,174 | $47,586 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $69,045 | $21,946 | $47,099 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $67,692 | $21,516 | $46,176 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $66,365 | $21,094 | $45,271 |
| 2017 | $989 | $65,064 | $20,680 | $44,384 |
| 2016 | $971 | $63,789 | $20,275 | $43,514 |
| 2015 | $955 | $62,831 | $19,970 | $42,861 |
| 2014 | $929 | $61,601 | $19,579 | $42,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map