429 Clif Side Dr Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $585,561 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Clif Side Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $654,640, approximately $319 per square foot. 429 Clif Side Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Glendale Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $112,840 | $94,620 | $18,220 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $93,230 | $63,080 | $30,150 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $93,230 | $63,080 | $30,150 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $96,270 | $71,780 | $24,490 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $96,270 | $71,780 | $24,490 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $78,300 | $57,380 | $20,920 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $78,300 | $57,380 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $69,470 | $39,370 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $5,426 | $69,470 | $39,370 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $63,540 | $31,560 | $31,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map