429 Colfax Ave Unit 431 Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,354 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,360
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Colfax Ave Unit 431, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $226,089. 429 Colfax Ave Unit 431 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Bought by
Moran Antonio S and Moran Paola B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Antonio S | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,894 | $311,860 | $38,350 | $273,510 |
| 2025 | $4,675 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $6,050 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map