429 Columbia Dr Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Columbia Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $387,111, approximately $282 per square foot. 429 Columbia Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nawab Taj and Khan Naveez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,592
Outstanding Balance
$99,409
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Nawab Hassan Mehraj
Bought by
Nawab Taj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,592
Outstanding Balance
$99,409
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Summer Detlef A and Sumner Deborah L
Bought by
Terrazas Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Sumner Detlef A and Sumner Deborah L
Bought by
Sumner Detlef A and Sumner Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nawab Taj | $160,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nawab Taj | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Terrazas Juan | $338,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Sumner Detlef A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nawab Taj | $157,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrazas Juan | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $206,671 | $51,504 | $155,167 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $202,620 | $50,495 | $152,125 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $198,648 | $49,505 | $149,143 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $194,754 | $48,535 | $146,219 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $190,936 | $47,584 | $143,352 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $188,980 | $47,097 | $141,883 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $185,275 | $46,174 | $139,101 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $181,643 | $45,269 | $136,374 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $178,082 | $44,382 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $174,591 | $43,512 | $131,079 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $168,602 | $42,019 | $126,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map