Estimated Value: $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 County Road 1776, Joppa, AL 35087 and is currently estimated at $102,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 429 County Road 1776 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $45 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $41 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $43 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $43 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $43 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $37 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $2,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map