429 County Road 346 Quitman, MS 39355
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,814
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 County Road 346, Quitman, MS 39355 and is currently estimated at $185,907, approximately $66 per square foot. 429 County Road 346 is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $18,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $18,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $15,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $15,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $15,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $15,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $10,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $10,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $751 | $10,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $10,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,263 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map