429 County Road 395 Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $203,616 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,178
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 County Road 395, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $282,154, approximately $129 per square foot. 429 County Road 395 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $18,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $18,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $16,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $16,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $16,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $16,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $15,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $15,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $15,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $15,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,607 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map