429 Crescent Dr Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Crescent Dr, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $636,938, approximately $231 per square foot. 429 Crescent Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
King Jack L and King Kay Y
Bought by
Jack And Kay King Living Trust and King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack And Kay King Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $716,810 | $234,339 | $482,471 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $716,810 | $234,339 | $482,471 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $738,391 | $234,339 | $504,052 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $743,160 | $183,622 | $559,538 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $459,325 | $130,687 | $328,638 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $391,263 | $94,808 | $296,455 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $374,043 | $94,808 | $279,235 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $311,000 | $89,808 | $221,192 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $296,121 | $89,808 | $206,313 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $280,608 | $89,808 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $264,373 | $75,673 | $188,700 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $248,064 | $59,364 | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map