573 Crescent Dr Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 573 Crescent Dr, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $521,667, approximately $362 per square foot. 573 Crescent Dr is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Dellinger Stephen and Dellinger Kathleen
Bought by
Parson Dale K and Parson Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parson Dale K | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $276,647 | $226,519 | $50,128 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $276,647 | $226,519 | $50,128 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $271,436 | $226,519 | $44,917 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $190,051 | $177,604 | $12,447 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $137,794 | $126,479 | $11,315 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $103,972 | $91,849 | $12,123 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $103,972 | $91,849 | $12,123 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $98,972 | $86,849 | $12,123 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $97,944 | $86,849 | $11,095 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $97,429 | $86,849 | $10,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,788 | $73,208 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,047 | $57,467 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map