632 Crescent Dr Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $216,491 - $852,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Crescent Dr, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $460,373. 632 Crescent Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Nelson Judy A and Nelson Curt E
Bought by
Nelson Zac E and Williams Erin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Zac E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $222,574 | $221,852 | $722 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $222,574 | $221,852 | $722 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $222,573 | $221,852 | $721 |
| 2022 | $630 | $96,995 | $96,555 | $440 |
| 2021 | $869 | $87,829 | $87,429 | $400 |
| 2020 | $729 | $67,737 | $67,337 | $400 |
| 2019 | $626 | $52,394 | $51,994 | $400 |
| 2018 | $710 | $52,394 | $51,994 | $400 |
| 2017 | $719 | $52,444 | $51,994 | $450 |
| 2016 | $755 | $52,444 | $51,994 | $450 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,444 | $51,994 | $450 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,443 | $51,993 | $450 |
Source: Public Records
Map