719 Crescent Dr Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $882,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Crescent Dr, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $553,536. 719 Crescent Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Arnn Carrie
Bought by
Coleman Larry and Arnn Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Wright R Allan
Bought by
Arnn Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Wright R Allan
Bought by
Wright R Allan and Arnn Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Fitch Frances M
Bought by
Wright R Allan and Arnn Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Fitch Frances M
Bought by
Wright R Allen and Ann Carrie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Arnn Carrie | -- | None Available | |
| Wright R Allan | -- | -- | |
| Wright R Allan | -- | -- | |
| Wright R Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $60,804 | $59,892 | $912 |
| 2024 | $300 | $60,804 | $59,892 | $912 |
| 2020 | $239 | $22,281 | $20,781 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $185 | $14,674 | $13,174 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map