429 Crest Dr Northvale, NJ 07647
Estimated Value: $610,209 - $768,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647 and is currently estimated at $712,552, approximately $418 per square foot. 429 Crest Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Northvale Public School and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,947 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $11,540 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $11,268 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $11,268 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $10,913 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $11,312 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $10,913 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $10,596 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $10,208 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $9,984 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $9,824 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $9,600 | $373,100 | $258,000 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map