429 E 33rd St Unit 431 Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,298 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,182
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E 33rd St Unit 431, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $718,075, approximately $225 per square foot. 429 E 33rd St Unit 431 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,389 | $341,300 | $50,200 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $16,734 | $341,300 | $50,200 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $15,843 | $341,300 | $50,200 | $291,100 |
| 2021 | $15,277 | $341,300 | $50,200 | $291,100 |
| 2020 | $14,249 | $341,300 | $50,200 | $291,100 |
| 2019 | $13,088 | $316,600 | $49,300 | $267,300 |
| 2018 | $12,264 | $283,500 | $48,700 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $11,702 | $281,300 | $48,400 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $12,587 | $290,100 | $43,900 | $246,200 |
| 2015 | $11,917 | $290,100 | $43,900 | $246,200 |
| 2014 | $8,596 | $296,400 | $121,300 | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map