Estimated Value: $89,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E 7th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $106,743, approximately $103 per square foot. 429 E 7th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Sold by
Hannahs Joann C
Bought by
Syler James A and Syler Bobbie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Syler James A and Syler Bobbie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Sold by
Miller John A
Bought by
Arbor Associates and Syler Bobbie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1987
Sold by
Miller John A
Bought by
Miller John A and Syler Bobbie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syler James A | $32,800 | -- | |
| Syler James A | $21,000 | -- | |
| Arbor Associates | $12,500 | -- | |
| Miller John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $970 | $64,680 | $26,750 | $37,930 |
| 2023 | $970 | $64,680 | $26,750 | $37,930 |
| 2022 | $983 | $22,638 | $9,363 | $13,276 |
| 2021 | $937 | $20,258 | $7,518 | $12,740 |
| 2020 | $984 | $20,258 | $7,518 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $944 | $20,258 | $7,518 | $12,740 |
| 2018 | $904 | $18,350 | $6,810 | $11,540 |
| 2017 | $904 | $18,350 | $6,810 | $11,540 |
| 2016 | $899 | $18,350 | $6,810 | $11,540 |
| 2014 | $812 | $17,890 | $6,610 | $11,280 |
| 2013 | $824 | $17,890 | $6,610 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map