429 E Dixie Dr Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Dixie Dr, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently priced at $121,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 429 E Dixie Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Hurley Judith Ann
Bought by
City Of West Carroliton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Hurley Cletus R And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of West Carroliton | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Cletus R And | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $13,830 | $13,830 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $13,830 | $13,830 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $13,830 | $13,830 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $13,830 | $13,830 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $13,830 | $13,830 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $13,830 | $13,830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $13,830 | $13,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $28,880 | $13,830 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $28,880 | $13,830 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $28,880 | $13,830 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $28,880 | $13,830 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $28,880 | $13,830 | $15,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,470 | $13,890 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map